Is Pam No-Stick Cooking Spray Original Canola Oil Blend Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Coconut Oil (adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Palm Oil (adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Soy Lecithin (prevents Sticking), Dimethyl Silicone (anti Foaming Agent). Contains: Soy.

Check Pam No-Stick Cooking Spray Original Canola Oil Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBaking