Is Pam Original Canola Oil Blend Tree Nut Free?

Description
Neutral-flavored cooking spray provides a fine, even mist that leaves a thin, non-greasy coating, commonly used to prevent sticking and promote browning for sautéing, frying, baking, grilling, and pan greasing. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent coverage, with occasional comments about nozzle clogging or overspray and easy storage in kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Neutral-flavored cooking spray provides a fine, even mist that leaves a thin, non-greasy coating, commonly used to prevent sticking and promote browning for sautéing, frying, baking, grilling, and pan greasing. Reviewers often cite convenience and consistent coverage, with occasional comments about nozzle clogging or overspray and easy storage in kitchens.
Ingredients
Canola Oil*, Palm Oil*, Coconut Oil*, Lecithin From Soybeans (non-stick Agent), Dimethyl Silicone (for Anti-foaming), Rosemary Extract (preservative). Contains: Soy.
Check Pam Original Canola Oil Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pam Original Canola Oil Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Can


