Is Pam Original Made With Canola Oil Blend Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pam Original Cooking Spray made with Canola Oil is a popular choice for those seeking a convenient and no-stick cooking solution. With its specially formulated canola oil blend, this cooking spray ensures excellent non-stick performance. It is free of artificial preservatives and flavors, making it a healthy option. Perfect for those following a keto diet, it contains zero calories, net carbs, and protein per serving. Pam Original is a versatile alternative to traditional butter and oil, particularly ideal for cooking eggs. Customers appreciate its ease of use and the fact that it contains no added sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil*, Palm Oil*, Coconut Oil*, Soy Lecithin (prevents Sticking), Dimethyl Silicone (for Anti-foaming), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. Contains: Soy.

Check Pam Original Made With Canola Oil Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGrilling