Is Pam® Superior Nonstick Extra Virgin Olive Oil Cooking Spray Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Grain Alcohol (for Uniform Spray), Soy Lecithin (Prevents Sticking), Rosemary Extract (for Freshness).
Check Pam® Superior Nonstick Extra Virgin Olive Oil Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pam® Superior Nonstick Extra Virgin Olive Oil Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Pam® Superior Nonstick Extra Virgin Olive Oil Cooking Spray is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano's
About this product
Oil · Can
Flavor
FruityHerbaceous
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


