Is Pamana Cream Of Asparagus Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • natural chicken flavor
  • natural and artificial butter flavor
  • disodium inosinate

dehydrated chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Four, Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Asparagus, Salt, Sugar, Natural Chicken Flavor, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Yeast Extra, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, White Pepper, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Turmeric Extract. Contain: Wheat, Soy, Milk.

Check Pamana Cream Of Asparagus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmamiEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep