Is Pamapol Konserwa Turystyczna 300G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork 55

pork 55

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork 55%, Water, Modified Starch, Vegetable Fiber, Soy Proteins, Milk Proteins, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dried Garlic 0, Hyrolysed Yeast Extracts, Natural Spice Extracts, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, : Sodium Nitrite

Check Pamapol Konserwa Turystyczna 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamapol Konserwa Turystyczna 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go