Is Pamela's Biscuit & Scone Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Sorghum Flour, White Rice Flour, Sweet Rice Flour, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Baking Soda.

Check Pamela's Biscuit & Scone Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking