Is PAMELA'S, GINGER COOKIES WITH SLICED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sliced almonds
sliced almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOLASSES; FLOUR BASE (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM); MONOUNSATURATED SAFFLOWER OIL; SLICED ALMONDS; GINGER; CINNAMON; BAKING SODA; NUTMEG; ALLSPICE; CLOVES.
Check PAMELA'S, GINGER COOKIES WITH SLICED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAMELA'S, GINGER COOKIES WITH SLICED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


