Is Pamela's Oatmeal Cookie Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Sorghum Flour, White Rice Flour, Sweet Rice Flour, Spices, Grainless & Aluminum-free Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Guar Gum
Check Pamela's Oatmeal Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Oatmeal Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Oatmeal Cookie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


