Is Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic eggs
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts and Salt), Molasses, Grape Juice & Whole Rice Syrup, Organic Eggs, Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Dry Roasted Peanut Pieces, Gluten-free Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole, Piece


