Is Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Peanuts and Salt), Molasses, Grape Juice & Whole Rice Syrup, Organic Eggs, Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Dry Roasted Peanut Pieces, Gluten-free Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Whole, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go