Is Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Cassava Flour, Cultured Buttermilk, Potato Starch, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Grainless And Aluminum-free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Pumpkin Spice, Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Cloves, Baking Soda, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Almonds, Eggs, Soy, Milk, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Milk

Check Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go