Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Almond Butter, Almond Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, Navy Bean Flour, Ground Flax, Coconut Flour, Matcha Green Tea, Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Green Coffee, Gluten-free Flavor, Stevia, Organic Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Contains: Almonds, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Matcha Happiness™ -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
EarthyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep