Is Pampa Dressing, Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Non-Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Food Starch-Modified, Vinegar, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Torula Yeast, Dried Eggs Yolk, Artificial Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum (Natural Food Fiber), Spices, Less than 0.1% Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Monosodium Glutamate, Phosphoric Acid, EDTA Calcium Disodium (to Protect Flavor).
Check Pampa Dressing, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampa Dressing, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Pampa Dressing, Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


