Is Pampa Grlc Clv Spice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, RED PEPPER, HERBS (BASIL AND PARSLEY) AND ONION

Check Pampa Grlc Clv Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pampa Grlc Clv Spice is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping