Is Pampa Herring Fillets in Hot Tomato Sauce, 6 oz Can Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring Fillets, Hot Tomato Sauce, Water, Tomato Paste, Rape Olive, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Pepper Extract, Guar Gum, Chilli, Paprika Extract.

Check Pampa Herring Fillets in Hot Tomato Sauce, 6 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pampa Herring Fillets in Hot Tomato Sauce, 6 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep