Is Pampered Paws Coconut & Aloe Scent Detangling Spray 200ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Fructooligosaccharides, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Trehalose, Butylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Amyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Linalool
Check Pampered Paws Coconut & Aloe Scent Detangling Spray 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampered Paws Coconut & Aloe Scent Detangling Spray 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


