Is Pams Brioche Style Burger Buns Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavour

natural butter flavour

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Vitamin (folic Acid)), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Protein (pea, Potato, Rice), Acidity Regulator (263), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Soy Flour, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (160a), Enzymes (wheat). Contains Soy, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Milk, Sesame.

Check Pams Brioche Style Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep