Is Pams Chicken Laksa Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrot, Pumpkin, Chicken (5%), Onion, Coconut Cream Powder (2%) (milk), Noodles (2%) (wheat), Thickener (1422) (maize), Fish Sauce, Sugar, Lemongrass, Ginger, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Or Canola), Coriander, Salt, Yellow Curry Paste, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Fish, Milk, Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Crustcean, Egg, Mollusc, Peanut and Soy.

Check Pams Chicken Laksa Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep