Is Pams Chicken Laksa Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream powder
coconut cream powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Pumpkin, Chicken (5%), Onion, Coconut Cream Powder (2%) (milk), Noodles (2%) (wheat), Thickener (1422) (maize), Fish Sauce, Sugar, Lemongrass, Ginger, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Or Canola), Coriander, Salt, Yellow Curry Paste, Turmeric, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Fish, Milk, Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Crustcean, Egg, Mollusc, Peanut and Soy.
Check Pams Chicken Laksa Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Chicken Laksa Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


