Is Pams Classic Tomato Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped tomatoes (63%), tomato paste (32%), onion, sugar, garlic, basil, oregano, thickener (1422), black pepper, acidity regulator (330), salt.

Check Pams Classic Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep