Is Pams Currants Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil. May Contain: Sulphites, Packed On The Same Premises As Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts And Products Containing Soy, Gluten And Milk Products.
Check Pams Currants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Currants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking


