Is Pams Custard Powder Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Salt, Vanilla Flavour, Colours (160a, 101). Packed On The Same Premises As Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Other Tree Nuts And Products Containing Gluten, Milk, Soy And Sulphites.

Check Pams Custard Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep