Is Pams Dark Compound Chocolate Chips Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil (fractionated & Hydrogenated), Cocoa Solids (10%), Emulsifiers (492, 322 (soy)), Flavour, Milk. Contains Milk. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Walnut, Sesame and Sulphites.

Check Pams Dark Compound Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Baking Ingredient · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping