Is Pams Giant Mallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavour
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose. Maize Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour. Contains: Traces Of Milk And Soy.
Check Pams Giant Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Giant Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
About this product
Candy · Cube


