Is Pams Jelly Snakes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- 120
- 270
- 422
- humectant
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (maize), Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulator (270, 330, 296), Flavour, Colour (160c, Spirulina Concentrate, 163, 120, 100), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Radish Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Glazing Agent (coconut Oil, 903). May contain Milk, Soy.
Check Pams Jelly Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Jelly Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


