Is Pams Jelly Snakes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (maize), Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulator (270, 330, 296), Flavour, Colour (160c, Spirulina Concentrate, 163, 120, 100), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Radish Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Glazing Agent (coconut Oil, 903). May contain Milk, Soy.
Check Pams Jelly Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Jelly Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


