Is Pams Jelly Snakes Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (maize), Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (422), Acidity Regulator (270, 330, 296), Flavour, Colour (160c, Spirulina Concentrate, 163, 120, 100), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Radish Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Glazing Agent (coconut Oil, 903). May contain Milk, Soy.
Check Pams Jelly Snakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Jelly Snakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


