Is Pams Lite Olive Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oils (canola, olive (18% minimum), interesterified and fractionated palm oil, water, salt, emulsifiers (471, sunflower lecithin), natural flavour, preservative (202), acidity regulators (500, 330), natural colour (160a). *Reduced fat, contains 31% less fat than regular salted butter.

Check Pams Lite Olive Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking