Is Pams Lite Soy Milk Low Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- b12
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein (3.5%), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vegetable Oils, (sunflower, Canola (contains Antioxidant (307b (contains Soy)))), Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators (332, 450), Antioxidant (300), Vitamins (b12, A , B2, B1). Contains: Soy.
Check Pams Lite Soy Milk Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Lite Soy Milk Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


