Is Pams Lite Whole Egg Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • egg yolk
  • egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Maize Starch (1422), White Vinegar, Egg (3%) (whole Egg, Egg Yolk), Sugar, Salt, Lemon Extract, Stabiliser (415), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160b). Contains: Egg And Soy.

Check Pams Lite Whole Egg Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping