Is Pams Mayonnaise Rich & Creamy Dressing 295ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk (2%), Salt, Mustard Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Stabiliser (415), Antioxidant (385). Contains: Egg And Soy.

Check Pams Mayonnaise Rich & Creamy Dressing 295ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep