Is Pams Mint Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Invert Syrup, Cider Vinegar, Mint (6%) (Rehydrated), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (260, 330, 331), Stabilisers (1442, 466, 415, 407), Salt, Natural Colour (Spinach Powder), Mineral Salt (508), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202)'.
Check Pams Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


