Is Pams Mustard Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- gluten milk & sulphites
gluten milk & sulphites
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard Powder (ground Yellow Mustard Seeds). Packed On The Same Premises As Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts & Products Containing Soy, Gluten Milk & Sulphites.
Check Pams Mustard Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Mustard Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


