Is Pams Pant Based Orinigal Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- ground almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Ground Almonds (2.5%), Sugar, Mineral (calcium), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Mineral Salt (sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Gum (gellan). Contains: Almonds May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Pams Pant Based Orinigal Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Pant Based Orinigal Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking


