Is Pams Roasted Red Pepper Chunky Dip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper (56%), Cashews (22%), Canola Oil, New Zealand Parmesan Cheese (5%) (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme, Lipase), Garlic (2%), Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Cumin Powder, Chipotle Pepper, Ground Coriander, Preservatives (200, 223 (sulphites)), Acidity Regulator (260). Contains Cashew, Milk and Sulphites. It may also contain Pine Nut and Sesame.

Check Pams Roasted Red Pepper Chunky Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyNutty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich