Is Pams Saveloys Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • 621
  • 120
  • 252

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

621
120
252

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (95%), Spice (flavour), Edible Casing (252), Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Protein (250), Spice Extracts Including Pepper (250), Antioxidant (316), Colour (120), Preservative (250), Flavour Enhancer (621), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Soy.

Check Pams Saveloys against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyPepperySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking