Is Pam's soy sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition informatio servings per package 15 serving size: 20ml (1 tablespoon avg. qty. noi oper avg. qty. per 100ml per serving serving energy 39kj protein 0.3g 0.5% 120 fat, total 0.00 0% 0.00 - saturated 0.00 0% 0.00 1.20 carbohydrate 0.30 0.19 - sugars sodium 50% 5790mg 1160mg "percentage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700kj your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs ingredients water, salt, vegetable profein (from maize, soy), molasses colour (150d). natural flavour, flavour enhancer (621), acidity regulators (330 2701 preservative (211) 21 bottle contains: soy. manufacture in a facility that also processes products containing gluten and peanuts. refunded. call our freephone 0800 245 114. e satisfaction guaranteed or your purchase price marketed by: pams products ltd, 60 roma rd. mt roskill, auckland 1041. registered trademark www.pams.co.nz for1337/1213 man. no: 1047 1507
Check Pam's soy sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pam's soy sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


