Is Pams Soy Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Vegetable Protein (from Maize, Soy), Molasses, Colour (150d), Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (621), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Preservative (211). Contains: Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Gluten And Peanuts.

Check Pams Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading