Is Pams Streaky Bacon Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (500, 451, 450), Honey (0.1%), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Wood Smoke. May contain Soy.
Check Pams Streaky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Streaky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking


