Is Pams Tartare Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

canola oil, water, white vinegar, sugar, free range egg yolk (3%), gherkins (3%), capers (2%), onion, thickeners (1442, 415) (from corn), salt, mustard flour, preservative (202), parsley, acidity regulator (330), natural colour (160c),, contains egg, may contain sulphites, lutrition information ervings per package: 10 avg, qty, per serving energy protein 6% 0,2 g 0% 12,8 g 18% 4% 1% 1% 163 mg 7% *percentage daily intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kj, serving size: 25 ml % di* per avg, qty, serving per 100 ml 545 kj - sugars sodium fat, total - saturated 1,0 g carbohydrate 1,7 g 1,2 g 2180 kj 0,6g 51,1g 4,08 6,8 g 4,8 g 651 mg 2005 labit wo

Check Pams Tartare against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish