Is Pams Tomato and Basil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped tomatoes (62%), tomato paste (32%), onion, sugar, garlic, basil (1%), oregano, thickener (1422), black pepper, acidity regulator (330), salt.

Check Pams Tomato and Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingTopping