Is Pams Tomato and Basil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped tomatoes (62%), tomato paste (32%), onion, sugar, garlic, basil (1%), oregano, thickener (1422), black pepper, acidity regulator (330), salt.
Check Pams Tomato and Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Tomato and Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


