Is Pams Tomato & Basil Tuna Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (53% (fish, Water, Vinegar, Onion, Tomato (5%), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste (2%), Sweet Basil (2%), Salt, Colour (160c). Contains: Fish.
Check Pams Tomato & Basil Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Tomato & Basil Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


