Is Pams Tomato & Basil Tuna Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (53% (fish, Water, Vinegar, Onion, Tomato (5%), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste (2%), Sweet Basil (2%), Salt, Colour (160c). Contains: Fish.

Check Pams Tomato & Basil Tuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep