Is Pams Unsweetened Almond Milk Dairy Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ground almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Ground Almonds (2.5%), Mineral (calcium), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Mineral Salt (sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Gum (gellan). Contains: Almonds. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Pams Unsweetened Almond Milk Dairy Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast