Is Pan Di Stelle Hazelnut Cocoa Spread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • italian hazelnuts 13
  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnut

italian hazelnuts 13

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread 98% (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Italian Hazelnuts 13.7%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa 9.8%, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Biscuit Pieces 2% [Wheat Flour Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Milk), Milk, Cocoa, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Egg, Honey, Hazelnuts, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Egg White Powder, Starch]

Check Pan Di Stelle Hazelnut Cocoa Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pan Di Stelle Hazelnut Cocoa Spread is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping