Is Pan do Mar "Bread of the Sea" Mackerel Fillets in Organic Olive Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel Fillets (scomber Scombrus/colias), Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Sea Salt. Contains Fish.

Check Pan do Mar "Bread of the Sea" Mackerel Fillets in Organic Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSaladMeal Prep