Is Pan Fry Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Mango, Ginger, And Kaffir Lime Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved chicken
  • natural flavours

rspca approved chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rspca Approved Chicken (93%), Seasoning (7%) [sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Dried Herbs, And Spices (including Ginger, Kaffir Lime), Mango Powder, Yeast Extract, Fish Sauce Powder (contains Fish), Thickener (415), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (100, 160c)]. Contains 0.3% Mango, 0.3% Ginger And 0.1% Kaffir Lime. Contains Fish.

Check Pan Fry Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Mango, Ginger, And Kaffir Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich