Is P.A.N Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pre-cooked White Corn Meal Enriched (niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid). May Contain Soy.
Check P.A.N Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.A.N Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


